• :
    • :

    GANTAVYA in SRMGPC 2017

2 - 4 Nov, 17
Lucknow
Limited Seats
53 Events

GANTAVYA
SRMGPC 2017

SRMGPC is conducting a Techno- Management Fest title as 'Gantavya'. 'Gantavya' means 'DESTINATION', and here we mean a destination from where a new journey of making an edge in your career will start. 'Gantavya' is an opportunity to test and to prove ones skills. The event will be a platform to reveal their hidden technical talent.

Event Schedule

Thursday
Nov 02, 2017
Friday
Nov 03, 2017
Saturday
Nov 04, 2017

Computer Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

Genius-G

01:30pm-03:30pm
G-309 IT 1

Debugging

03:30pm-04:30pm
G-302 IT 1

WordsWorth

03:30pm-04:30pm
G-302 BCA 1

Instapica

01:30pm-03:30pm
D-405 MCA 1

Electrical & Electronics Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

Bread Board Design(Prelims)

01:30pm-02:30pm
PCB Lab(C 107/108) EC 2

EK PAHEL(Prelims)

02:30pm-04:00pm
C Block Lobby EC 2

Electro-Quiz(Prelims)

01:30pm-02:30pm
C-401,408 EC 2

Water Relay(Prelims)

02:00pm-03:00pm
In front of Workshop, college ground. EC 4

Transformers

01:30pm-04:00pm
D-106/F-104 EN 1

Brain pop(Stage1)

03:00pm-04:00pm
D-106/F-104 EN 1

Wartech

01:30-04:00pm
D-106/105 EN 1

Audio & Video Quiz

02:00pm-05:00pm
D-105 EE 1

General Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

C.I.D.

02:00pm-04:00pm
D-407 Central 4

Inquisitive

02:00pm-04:00pm
D-405 Central 1

Mechanical & Civil Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

QUIZ-UP & DESIGNING(Prelims)

02:00pm-04:30pm
G-102 ME 1

QUIZ-UP & DESIGNING(Final)

02:00pm-04:30pm
Civil Dept. Computer Lab ME 1

Town planning

02:00pm-03:00pm
Workshop(W/S-4) CE 2

Water Botix

03:00pm-04:30pm
Campus Field CE 5

Guess the Ringtone

02:00pm-03:00pm
D-305 Management 1

Computer Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

Enigma (Prelims)

09:30AM-10:30AM
G-303(A) IT 1

Enigma(Finals)

03:30pm-4:30pm
G-303(A) IT 1

Counter Strike

10:30am-03:30pm
G-214 IT NA

Symbol Quiz

11:30am-12:30pm
E-302 BCA NA

4 pics 1 Word

01:00pm-02:00pm
E-302 BCA NA

Guess the Tagline

10:00am-11:00am
E-302 BCA NA

Fix me if you can

09:30am-10:30am
D-405 MCA 1

Join Java

02:30pm-03:30pm
G-303 [A] MCA 1

Electrical & Electronics Events Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

Gaming Zone

11:00am-03:00pm
D-105 EE 1

Bread Board Design(Finals)

10:30am-11:00am
PCB Lab(C 107/108) EC 2

EK PAHEL(Final)

01:00pm-02:00pm
C Block Lobby EC 2

Electro-Quiz(Finals)

11:30am-12:00pm
C-401,408 EC 2

Water Relay(Finals)

11:00am-12:00pm
In front of Workshop, college ground. EC 4

Pirates of Circuit

11:am-3:00pm
F-104 EN 1

Brain pop(Stage2)

11:00 onwards
Badminton Court EN 1

Techno Hunt (Prelims)

02:00pm-04:00pm
C-303/C-304,C-401/C-408 EC 1

General Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

Know Ur Campus

10:00am-12:00pm
D-306 Central 1

Sudoko

12:00pm-1:00pm
D-305 Central 1

Techno Quiz

01:00pm-03:00pm
D-303(Lab)(on Computer) Central 1

Mechanical & Civil Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

JUNKYARD

01:00pm-03:00pm
G-102 ME 1

MOMENTUM

11:00am onwards
Ground ME 1

Water Botix

03:00pm-4:30pm
Presentation Room CE 5

Green Blog

09:30am-11:00am
Campus Field CE 1

Aashiyana Pro

11:00am-02:00pm
Workshop(W/S-4) CE 3

Water Botix

03:00pm-04:30pm
Presentation Room CE 5

Cadd Mania

02:00pm-04:30pm
G-512 ME NA

Computer Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

FIFA

09:30am-02:30pm
G-214 IT NA

Mini Militia

02:30pm-4:30pm
G-310 IT NA

Mazes & Mashes

11:30am-01:30pm
D-405 MCA 1

Fastest Texting

03:00pm-04:00pm
E-302 BCA 1

Paheli

11:00am-12:00pm
E-302 BCA 1

8-Ball Pool

01:00pm-2:30pm
G-302 IT NA

Electrical & Electronics Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

Brain pop(Stage3)

11:00 onwards
Badminton Court EN 1

Electrocraze- Dielectric Maze

11:00pm-03:00pm
D-105 EE 1

Techno Hunt (Final)

11:00pm-01:00pm
C-303/C-304 EC 1

General Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

Gali Cricket

09:00am onwards
Ground Central/IT 5

Tom and Jerry

12:00pm-3:00pm
Mechanical Workshop Central 1

Footfall

12:00pm-04:00pm
Ground Central 3

Mechanical & Civil Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department Team

HYDRAULIC CLASH

10:00am-01:00pm
Ground Canopy ME 1

Dead Shot

12:00pm-04:00pm
Ground Canopy ME 1

Beat D weight

11:00am-02:00pm
Workshop(W/S-4) CE 4

Lift Off

02:00pm-04:30pm
Campus Field CE 4

Reasoning

11:00am-01:00pm
D-305 Management 1