• :
    • :

    GANTAVYA in SRMGPC 2018

25-27 Oct, 18
Lucknow
Limited Seats
55 Events

GANTAVYA
SRMGPC 2018

SRMGPC is conducting a Techno- Management Fest title as 'Gantavya'. 'Gantavya' means 'DESTINATION', and here we mean a destination from where a new journey of making an edge in your career will start. 'Gantavya' is an opportunity to test and to prove ones skills. The event will be a platform to reveal their hidden technical talent.

Event Schedule

Thursday
Oct 25, 2018
Friday
Oct 26, 2018
Saturday
Oct 27, 2018

Robotics Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

---

---
--- ---

---

---
--- ---

Computer Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

Counter Strike (Prelims)

01:00pm
G-Block Computer Lab CS/IT

Step up

02:00pm-04:00pm
College Ground CS/IT

Insomnia

01:00pm-04:00pm
--- CS/IT/ME

Code Hunt

01:00pm onwards
College Ground CS/IT

Instapica

01:00pm onwards
D-406 MCA

Electrical & Electronics Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

Techno - jam (Prelims)

02:30pm onwards
C-306 EC

The Ultimate Challenge (Round I)

01:00pm-04:00pm
"Main Field (In front of Workshop Lab)" EC

Actronics (Round-I)

03:15pm onwards
C-304 EC

Tecnofun (Round-I)

01:45pm onwards
C-307 EC

Gaming Event (Prelims)

02:30pm
--- EC

Mechanical Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

Momentum

02:00pm onwards
Ground ME

Dead Shot

01:00pm onwards
At stall ME

Civil Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

---

---
--- ---

---

---
--- ---

General Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

Suduoko

01:00pm -02:00pm
D-407 Central Committee

General Quiz

02:00pm-04:00pm
D-407 Central Committee

Management Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

Logic Reasoning

01:00pm onwards
--- BBA

Brand Mania

01:00pm onwards
--- BBA

Robotics Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

---

---
--- ---

---

---
--- ---

Computer Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

Conter Strike (Final)

10:00am onwards
--- CS/IT

PUB G (Prelims)

10:00am-04:00pm
G-Block CS/IT/ME

MUSIFY

10:00am-08:00pm
College Ground CS/IT

Insomnia

09:00am-07:00pm
Lab (IT) CS/IT

Serial Freak

10:00am onwards
G-214 CS/IT

Web Crab

10:00am onwards
IT Dept. CS/IT

Fix me it you can

10:00am onwards
D-406 MCA

Electrical & Electronics Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

Techno - jam (Finals)

11:45am
C-306 EC

The Ultimate Challenge

11:00am-04:00pm
Ground EC

Actronics (Round-II & III)

12:50pm onwards
C-304 EC

EK Pehal

01:00pm onwards
Corridor Near EC

Technofun (Round-II Final)

11:00pm-02:00pm
"C-Block GateC-308/C-401" EC

Audio-Vedio Quiz

10:00am onwards
D-105 EE

Let me Know You

10:00am onwards
F-Block Seminar Hall EE

Mechanical Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

Floating Bottle (Prelims & Final)

10:00am onwards
Infront of Gym ME

Hydraulic Clash

11:00am onwards
Canopy at Ground ME

Quiz-up & Disigning

12:00pm onwards
"Civil Dept (Computer Lab)" ME

Dead Shot

10:00am onwards
At Stall ME

Civil Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

---

---
--- ---

---

---
--- ---

General Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

Techno Quiz

10:00am-12:00pm
D-407 Central Committee

CID

02:00pm-04:00pm
College Ground Central Committee

Know ur Campus

12:00pm-02:00pm
D-405 Central Committee

C-Quiz

02:00pm-04:00pm
D-405 Central Committee

Management Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

Guess the Logo

---
--- MBA

Guess the tagline

10:00am onwards
--- MBA

Beg borrow steel

10:00am onwards
--- MBA

Riddle Guessing

10:00am onwards
--- MBA

Robotics Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

---

---
--- ---

---

---
--- ---

Computer Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

PUB G (Final)

10:00am-04:00pm
G-Block CS/IT/ME

ENIGMA

12:00Pm-01:00pm
Computer Science Dept. CS/IT

Electrical & Electronics Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

The Ultimate Challenge

11:00am-04:00pm
Ground EC

Electrocraze Dielectric maze

10:00am onwards
F-104 EE

Gaming Event

10:00am onwards
College Ground EE

Mechanical Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

Dead Shot (Final)

10:00am onwards
At Stall ME

Civil Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

---

---
--- ---

---

---
--- ---

General Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

SQL Query War

10:00am-12:00pm
D-403 Central Committee

Waste Resource Management

11:00am-03:00pm
D-406 Central Committee

Java Quiz

12:00pm-02:00pm
D-407 Central Committee

IoT Makethon

12:00pm-03:00pm
D-402 Central Committee

Management Events

Event Name Timing Venue Department

---

---
--- ---

---

---
--- ---